fbpx

Top
Product-Banner
Sale

Nchant Lavender Oil Blend

 150.00

(1 customer review)

Lavender Oil derives its name from the Latin word ‘lavare’ which means ‘to wash’. The oil is distilled from the plant Lavandula Angustifolia. The Romans used Lavender to scent their baths, beds, clothes and even hair! This oil can be taken orally, applied to the skin, and breathed in through aromatherapy.

 

Origin: Middle East / India


Ingredients: Lavender & Almond Oil

 

Category: Aromatherapy / Blends / Diffuser Oils / Natural 

 

 

Benefits:

  • Reduces acne
  • Soothes eczema and dry skin
  • Helps in skin lightening 
  • Anti-ageing properties

Quantity: 10 ml / bottle

 

SKU: Nchantblend_001

In stock

- +
SKU: Nchantblend_001 Categories: ,

Description

Lavender Oil has numerous health benefits including combating dryness of skin and insect repellent. It also has anti-inflammatory properties. 

1 review for Nchant Lavender Oil Blend

  1. Anil Choudhary

    I liked the product

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

We offer the best possible natural and pure aromatherapy products, providing world class ingredients for the fragrance and cosmetic industries.